WEBSITE TITULAR INFORMATION

FERRER ALBIOL SL with address at CARRETERA ESTACIÓN, 33, PEÑÍSCOLA (CASTELLON), 12598 and e-mail address [email protected]

Inscribed in the commercial register of Castellón and province, Volume 773 of commercial societies, book 340 of the General Section, page 134, sheet number CS-9342 on the fifteenth of February of 1995.

DATA PROTECTION RESPONSIBLE

The titular is responsible for the personal data that are collected by navigation and use of this website according to the requirements established by the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of data of individuals as well as in accordance with Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

Using this website, we understand that you have read and understood the information provided in relation to the procession of your personal data.

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

The responsible applies the principle of active responsibility in the processing of personal data, maintaining a continuous update and a promotion of the continuous improvement of the data protection system according to the legal requirements, assuring in all cases:

  • Respect for the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals.
  • Data is processed in a legal, loyal and transparent manner.
  • Data is accurate, adequate, pertinent and limited in relation to the purposes for which it is gathered.
  • The purposes for which they are gathered are explicit and legal and they are not treated in a incompatible way with those purposes.

The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how it is gathered, the purposes of its use, the rights that they have as well as all the necessary legal information established by the current regulations.

DATA OBTAINED, PURPOSE AND LEGALITY

The personal data treated are those provided by users through the questionnaires available on this website and are the minimum required to be able to:

  • Send you information about our products / services * Attend consultations.
  • Process orders, as well as to be able to prepare the corresponding receipts, report on the status of orders, attend claims and any other management derived from the service provided through this website.

These purposes are based on legal principles of data processing gathered by the current regulations: for the execution of a contract or service to users, for the execution of legal obligations, for the legal interest and with the consent of the users.

WEBSITE QUESTIONNAIRES

The personal data gathered through the website contact questionnaire is used to attend to any consultation made by the user through it.

The personal data gathered in the questionnaire is used to process the data necessary for the correct management of your orders.

The processing of the data is legitimated by the consent that you give us accepting the conditions of the informed privacy policy.

DATA DESTINATION

The personal data obtained through the website questionnaires are registered and stored on electronic devices that are controlled and supervised by the data processor.

Your personal data will not be communicated to third persons, with the exception that this communication of data is under a legal obligation or for the correct execution of the service or contract is necessary to communicate your data to third persons to make the payment (payment methods), as well as manage the products deliveries (carriers) covered by the needs of the service. Payment through other payment methods, we recommend the user to read the privacy policy to understand how it handles personal information, for example:

Redsys Servicios de Procesamiento, S.L. (“Redsys”), with address in Madrid, calle Francisco Sancha, number 12, and C.I.F. number B-85955367, which fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data and with the confidentiality obligations associated with its activity. Redsys has adopted the necessary technical measures to maintain the required level of security. You can view its privacy policy at https:www.redsys.es/legal/20180223_politica_de_privacidad_web_publica_r edsys.pdf

PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (R.C.S. Luxembourg B 118 349), which privacy policy establishes the appropriate security measures for the correct processing of the personal data of users. You can view its privacy policy at https://www.paypal.com/es/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy- full?locale.x=es_ES#1

In cases in which the communication of data to third persons is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous section, the communication of data to other receivers will only be carried out if the user has given his express consent.

Strict criteria is maintained for the selection of data processing managers and the contractual obligation with each of them to respect and guarantee the obligations established in the area of data protection.

In case of international data transfers FERRER ALBIOL SL will guarantee that the transfer of your personal data is carried out in accordance with the applicable privacy laws and, in particular, the necessary legal, technical and organisational measures are applied such as the standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission.

You can obtain more information about our processing of personal data by sending an e-mail to: [email protected] or by accessing through the following link:

https://www.accesousuario.com/protecciondedatos/rgpd/informacion_consentimientoAPI.php?codEmpresa=75183

TECHNICAL AND ORGANISATIONAL DATA PROTECTION MEASURES

The supporters have the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the confidentiality and conservation of the personal data obtained through the website.

The personal data obtained from the website are processed using HTML format with a valid SSL certificate.

The people involved in data processing operations: access, editing, deletion, etc… are qualified, trained and committed to this data protection policy.

CONSERVATION OF THE DATA

The personal data obtained through the questionnaire will be kept for the time necessary to attend to the request/consultation made.

Personal data obtained through the questionnaire will be preserved
while there exists a contractual and/or commercial relationship with you or while you do not exercise your right to delete, cancel and/or limit the processing of your data.

Once the contractual relationship has expired, we will keep the information correctly blocked, without making any use of it for as long as it may be necessary for the exercise or defence of claims and may derive any type of judicial, legal or contractual responsibility from its processing, which must be attended and requires its recuperation.

In case you have accepted to receive commercial information, we will keep your contact data until you have informed us of your decision to cancel your request to receive commercial information.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE EXISTENCE OF AUTOMATIZED DECISIONS (INCLUDING THE ELABORATION OF PROFILING)

We do not normally make automatic decisions, but when we do, we will make it clear that this type of decision is being made. However, FERRER ALBIOL SL includes several sections dedicated to the personalisation of services in order to show personalised advertising when you access the website and also to send personalised communications.

FERRER ALBIOL SL recognises the possibility of making profiles to improve its offer of products or to personalise the sending of commercial offers or to give a more personalised service to the client.

OPPOSITION TO THE PROCESSING OF DATA FOR ADVERTISING PURPOSES

If you have given your consent to use your data for advertising purposes and you do not want to continue receiving advertising, you can cancel your consent at any time by sending an email to the email address of the responsible [email protected]

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We may change the information included in this Privacy and Cookie Policy when
we consider it necessary. In case we do so, we will notify you in different ways through
the Platform (e.g. through a banner, a pop-up or a push notification), or we will even notify you at your email address when we make a significant change to your privacy allowing you to review the changes, evaluate them and, if appropriate, oppose or unsubscribe from any service or functionality. In any circumstance, we suggest you review this Privacy and Cookie Policy occasionally in case there are minor changes or we introduce any interactive improvements.

LEGAL NOTE

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The design of the website and its source codes, as well as the logos, brands and other distinctive signs that appear on it belong to (FERRER ALBIOL SL) and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.

RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE CONTENTS

FERRER ALBIOL SL is not responsible for the legality of other external websites from which this site may have access . Also it is not responsible for the legality of other third person organisations which may be linked or connected from this website.

FERRER ALBIOL SL will not be responsible for the use that third persons make of the information published on the website or for any damages suffered or economic losses that directly or indirectly produce or may produce economic, material or data damages caused by the use of this information.

REPRODUCTION OF CONTENTS

In accordance with the Intellectual Property Law, it is forbidden the reproduction, distribution and public communication of all or part of the contents of this website for commercial purposes on any platform and using any technical medium without the authorisation of FERRER ALBIOL SL.

APPLICABLE LAW

FERRER ALBIOL SL reserves the right to bring any civil or criminal action it considers necessary for inappropriate use of the website and its contents, or for any failure to comply with these conditions.

The relationship between the user and FERRER ALBIOL SL will be governed by the regulations currently applicable in Spain. In case of any controversy regarding the interpretation and/or application of these conditions, the participants will resolve the conflicts in the ordinary jurisdiction, being subject to the Judges and Courts that correspond in accordance with the Law.

We also inform you that there is an extrajudicial dispute resolution procedure which is free and accessible to all citizens. This is the online dispute resolution platform of the European Union accessible through the following link: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/?event=main.home2.show.

Cookies

In case of using “cookie” technology on the website, there is a specific section that informs you about its existence as well as its policy of use. Please visit the “cookies policy” section.

Otherwise, navigation cookies are not used.

PERSONAL DATA OF CHILDREN

This website is not intended for children under the age of 18. If you are a minor, please do not try to register as a user. If we discover that we have obtained personal information from a minor, we will delete such information as soon as possible.

EXERCISE OF DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

According to the rights established by current legislation on the protection of personal data, users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of their data by sending their request to the postal address indicated or to the e-mail address [email protected]

In order to execute these rights, you must identify yourself presenting your National Identity Document
For any claim, you can contact us at the same email address indicated. You can also contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency: www.aepd.es